Legal Notice:

 

1. Presentation of the site:
 
In accordance with the provisions of articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for the Trust in the Digital Economy, known as LCEN, we inform the users and visitors of the site: www.jumellesmarine. En the following information:

Legal information :

Owner's condition: societe
Prefix: SARL
Name of Company: AKX Group
Address: 36 rue Marcel Paul 29000 Quimper
Tel: 02 98 97 55 97
At Capital of: € 16,000
SIRET: 39981837600028 R.S .: 399818376
Intra-Community VAT number: FR 88 399 818 376
E-mail address: contact@akx-group.com

 

The Site Creator is: jumellesmarine.fr
The Head of Publication is: AKX Group
Contact the publication manager: contact@akx-group.com
The person responsible for publication is a legal person.

The Webmaster is: AKX Group
Contact the Webmaster: contact@akx-group.com
The host of the site is: Flinty Web, 8 rue du coteau du Frugy, 29000 Quimper

2. Description of services provided:

The purpose of www.jumellesmarine.fr is to provide information on all of the company's activities.
The owner of the site endeavors to provide on the site www.jumellesmarine.fr information as accurate as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the updating, whether by its own act or by third party partners who provide this information.
All the information available on the site www.jumellesmarine.fr are given as an indication, are not exhaustive, and are likely to evolve. They are given subject to modifications that have been made since their posting.

 

3. Intellectual Property and Counterfeiting:


The owner of the site owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software ...
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is forbidden, without written authorization before the email: contact@akx-group.com.
Any unauthorized use of the site or any of these elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

 

4. Hypertext links and cookies:

The site www.jumellesmarine.fr contains a number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information ...) set up with the authorization of the owner of the site. However, the owner of the site does not have the possibility to verify the content of the sites thus visited and therefore declines any responsibility for this fact when the possible risks of illegal content.

The user is informed that during his visits to the site www.jumellesmarine.fr, one or more cookies are likely to be installed automatically on his computer. A cookie is a small file that does not allow user identification but records information about a computer's navigation on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate the subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The setting of the navigation software makes it possible to inform the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse in the way described at the following address: www.cnil.fr
Refusal to install a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer as follows to refuse the installation of cookies:
In Internet Explorer: tab tool / internet options. Click Confidentiality and choose Block All Cookies. Confirm with OK.
Under Netscape: Edit / Preferences tab. Click Advanced and choose Disable Cookies. Confirm with OK.

 

5. Protection of property and persons - management of personal data:

User: Internet user connecting, using the site mentioned above: www.jumellesmarine.fr
In France, personal data are protected by Act No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European 24 October 1995.

On the site www.jumellesmarine.fr, the owner of the site collects personal information relative to the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site www.jumellesmarine.fr. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he makes the data himself. The user of the site www.jumellesmarine.fr is then informed whether or not to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, every user has the right to access, rectify, delete and oppose To personal data concerning him. To exercise this right, send your request to www.jumellesmarine.fr by e-mail: email of the webmaster or by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the part, specifying the Address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.jumellesmarine.fr is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the purchase of the site www.jumellesmarine.fr to the owner of the site and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the eventual acquirer who would in turn hold the same obligation to retain and modify the data Vis the user of the site www.jumellesmarine.fr.
The website www.jumellesmarine.fr is declared to the CNIL under number 1251320.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

 


Compare 0

No products

To be determined Shipping
0,00 € Total

Check out